Find Affordable College Courses

What Do You Want to Study?

ATA College

Find Schools Near


ATA College Healthcare Programs

ATA College is a private for-profit institution located in El Cajon, CA. The Suburbs Of A Large City provides tranquility and safety with access to urban amenities.

Where Is ATA College?

Location of ATA College

Contact details for ATA College are listed below.

Contact Details
Address: 1810 Gillespie Way, Suite 104, El Cajon, CA 92020
Phone: 6195962766
Website: atacollege.edu/
Admissions: atacollege.edu/consumer-information/
Financial Aid: atacollege.edu/consumer-information/

How Do I Get Into ATA College?

You can apply to ATA College online at: https://apply.atacollege.edu/

How Hard Is It To Get Into ATA College?

Average Test Scores

Can I Afford ATA College?

The average net price after aid at ATA College is $20,906. Your actual cost will depend on your family’s circumstances since net price varies by income group.

Tuition & Fees

Category Cost
In-State Tuition $N/A
In-State Fees $N/A
Out-of-State Tuition $N/A
Out-of-State Fees $N/A
Total In-State Tuition & Fees $N/A
Total Out-of-State Tuition & Fees $N/A

Financial Aid

About 86% of students at ATA College receive grant or scholarship aid, averaging $7,300 per student.

86% of students receive federal Pell Grants, averaging $7,241.

Student Loan Debt

75% of ATA College undergraduates take out federal student loans, averaging $7,523 per year.

ATA College Undergraduate Student Diversity

Its Carnegie Classification is Associate’s Colleges: High Career & Technical-High Traditional.

Gender Diversity

Of the 106 undergraduate students at ATA College, approximately 52% are male and 48% are female.

Undergraduate Gender Diversity at ATA College

Racial-Ethnic Diversity

The racial-ethnic breakdown of ATA College undergraduate students is as follows.

Racial-Ethnic Diversity of ATA College Undergraduate Students
Race/Ethnicity Number of Students
Asian 1
Black or African American 25
Hispanic 43
White 34
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 1

Geographic Diversity

The top 5 home states of first-time undergraduate students at ATA College break down as follows.

Top 5 Home States of ATA College Students
State First-Time UG Students
California 48

Additionally, approximately 0.0% of undergraduate students are non-resident from outside the United States.

Online Learning at ATA College

ATA College offers online programs for students who need flexibility.

13 undergraduate students at ATA College took at least one online class — of those, 2 took all of their classes online.

Distance education is available at the undergraduate level.

Healthcare Programs at ATA College

These healthcare degree programs are offered by ATA College, with the number of degrees awarded at each level in the most recent reporting year.

Program Bachelor’s Master’s Doctorate Total
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services 50
Health and Medical Administrative Services 6

Academic Programs at ATA College

ATA College offers 6 distinct academic programs.

The highest level of award offered is Associate’s degree.

Institutional Profile

ATA College has an open admission policy: Yes. Credit transfer:

  • AP credits: Implied no
  • Dual enrollment credits: Implied no
  • Life experience credits: Yes

References

More about our data sources and methodologies.

Find Healthcare Schools Near You

Our free school-matching tool matches students with accredited healthcare schools across the U.S